France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chateauroux

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chateauroux. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chateauroux with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 5,2773,279
ShkoderAlbania 1,505935
SkikdaAlgeria 1,188738
SaltaArgentina 10,4296,481
San AntonioArgentina 11,7677,312
San LuisArgentina 11,2036,962
San RafaelArgentina 11,4387,108
Santa RosaArgentina 11,3637,061
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,6076,591
SarmientoArgentina 12,3827,694
Sydney (airport)Australia 17,08410,616
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 17,08010,614
SalzburgAustria 856532
SakiAzerbaijan 3,6352,259
SalyanAzerbaijan 3,8532,394
SamaxiAzerbaijan 3,7742,345
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 2,7661,719
SaveBenin 4,3172,683
Santa CruzBolivia 9,6676,007
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 1,345836
SalvadorBrazil 7,7684,827
Santa MariaBrazil 10,1626,315
SantaremBrazil 7,7494,815
SantosBrazil 9,2285,734
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,1295,673
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 7,9474,938
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,1404,437
Sao JoaquimBrazil 9,8286,107
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,1166,286
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,9855,583
Sao LuisBrazil 7,0894,405
Sao MateusBrazil 8,3935,215
São PauloBrazil 9,2025,719
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,0615,630
Sena MadureiraBrazil 9,3005,779
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,6064,727
SerrinhaBrazil 7,6564,757
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,6925,401
SobralBrazil 6,9654,328
SoureBrazil 7,1904,468
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,8994,909
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,4946,521
SurubimBrazil 7,1154,421
SadovoBulgaria 1,9071,185
SandanskiBulgaria 1,8091,124
SofiaBulgaria 1,7671,098
SiemreapCambodia 9,8246,105
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,7052,924
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,4974,659
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,0503,138
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8,0485,001
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 4,9743,091
Sarnia, OnCanada 4,9253,061
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,0804,399
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,2203,865
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 4,6952,918
Scott, SkCanada 7,1684,454
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 4,8423,009
Shearwater, NsCanada 4,9183,056
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 5,4423,382
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,7044,166
Simcoe, OnCanada 6,5004,039
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 6,4323,997
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,2044,476
Smithers, BcCanada 7,7374,808
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,3952,731
Summerside, PeCanada 4,8523,015
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,2744,520
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,2804,524
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,6012,859
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 2,5721,599
SalCape Verde 4,0432,512
SantiagoChile 11,4897,139
SewellChile 11,5177,157
ShanghaiChina 9,4465,870
ShantouChina 9,8496,121
ShenyangChina 8,6165,354
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 8,4945,279
Simon BolivarColombia 8,0414,997
San JoseCosta Rica 8,8865,522
SibenikCroatia 1,161721
SplitCroatia 1,210752
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 1,305811
StudsgårdDenmark 1,140708
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 7,1024,413
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 7,0954,409
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 7,0514,382
SalcedoDominican Republic 7,1044,415
SamanaDominican Republic 7,0354,372
San CristobalDominican Republic 7,1414,437
San J. MatasDominican Republic 7,1484,442
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 7,1764,459
San JuanDominican Republic 7,2094,480
San R. YumaDominican Republic 7,0454,378
SanchezDominican Republic 7,0564,385
SantiagoDominican Republic 7,1214,425
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 7,1684,454
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 7,1374,435
San GabrielEcuador 9,1655,695
SalloumEgypt 2,6261,632
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,8401,765
SohagEgypt 3,4602,150
St. KatrineEgypt 3,4482,143
San SalvadorEl Salvador 8,9695,573
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,3407,668
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 2,6921,673
StrasbourgFrance 481299
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 6,9974,348
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,0134,358
SukhumiGeorgia 3,0891,920
SchleswigGermany 1,015631
StuttgartGermany 597371
SamosGreece 2,2961,427
Skiros IslandGreece 2,0411,268
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 2,2491,397
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,7182,311
SiguiriGuinea 4,0692,528
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 8,8525,501
SzegedHungary 1,404873
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 1,129702
StykkisholmurIceland 2,5011,554
SagarIndia 7,1384,436
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,1183,802
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,6918,508
SemnanIran 4,4162,744
ShahroudIran 4,4832,786
ShirazIran 4,7472,950
ShannonIreland 1,001622
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 582362
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 1,266787
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 1,551964
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 714444
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 875544
Scuro MountainItaly 1,452902
SigonellaItaly 1,509938
SassandraIvory Coast 4,7192,932
SagaJapan 9,7306,046
SaigoJapan 9,5975,964
SakaiJapan 9,6556,000
SakataJapan 9,6125,973
SapporoJapan 9,2575,752
SaseboJapan 9,7116,035
SendaiJapan 9,7186,039
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,9156,161
ShimonosekiJapan 9,6976,026
ShinjoJapan 9,6465,994
ShionomisakiJapan 9,9736,197
ShirakawaJapan 9,8036,092
ShizuokaJapan 9,9416,177
SumotoJapan 9,8486,120
SuttsuJapan 9,2435,744
SuwaJapan 9,8236,104
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 12,0167,467
SavannakhetLaos 9,6185,977
SiauliaiLithuania 1,7971,116
SiluteLithuania 1,6621,033
SkopjeMacedonia 1,6681,037
Sambaba SudMadagascar 8,3355,179
SalimaMalawi 7,4934,656
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 11,4667,125
SibuMalaysia 11,3257,038
SanMali 3,7772,347
SegouMali 3,7912,356
SikassoMali 4,0082,491
St. BrandonMauritius 9,1005,655
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 9,2135,725
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 7,2554,509
SainshandMongolia 7,6474,752
SafiMorocco 1,8681,161
Sidi IfniMorocco 2,2001,367
SittweMyanmar 8,4765,267
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,98411,797
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 1,363847
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 3,5402,200
SaiqOman 5,5963,477
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,8043,607
SurOman 5,7753,588
SialkotPakistan 6,2023,854
SibbiPakistan 5,9063,670
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,0796,264
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,2876,392
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 11,6227,222
SandomierzPoland 1,521945
SniezkaPoland 1,112691
SuwalkiPoland 1,6971,055
SzczecinPoland 1,170727
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 1,404872
Santa MariaPortugal 2,4651,532
San JuanPuerto Rico 6,8424,252
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 9,2605,754
Satu MareRomania 1,594990
SibiuRomania 1,7171,067
SulinaRomania 2,1631,344
SadrinskRussia 4,2572,645
Saint PetersburgRussia 2,3601,466
SalekhardRussia 4,2622,648
SaratovRussia 3,2121,996
SejmcanRussia 7,5384,684
SelagoncyRussia 6,2053,856
Simusir IslandRussia 9,1955,714
SkovorodinoRussia 7,5544,694
SmolenskRussia 2,2841,419
SociRussia 2,9731,847
SortovalaRussia 2,4681,534
SuntarRussia 6,6324,121
SurgutRussia 4,6772,906
SverdlovskRussia 4,0582,522
SyktyvkarRussia 3,4762,160
St MaartenSaint Martin 6,6544,135
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 5,1903,225
SeychellesSeychelles 7,7764,832
SingaporeSingapore 10,8246,726
SliacSlovakia 1,316818
SeoulSouth Korea 9,1645,695
SineijuSouth Korea 8,8055,472
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 873542
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 492306
Santander, CantabriaSpain 571355
SevilleSpain 1,222759
SennarSudan 4,7442,948
ShambatSudan 4,4822,785
ShendiSudan 4,4402,759
StenseleSweden 2,2271,384
StockholmSweden 1,7571,092
StorlienSweden 1,9401,205
SundsvallSweden 2,0031,245
SantisSwitzerland 579360
SongeaTanzania 7,2274,491
Sakon NakhonThailand 9,5315,923
SongkhlaThailand 10,0956,273
Suphan BuriThailand 9,4635,880
Surat ThaniThailand 9,8266,106
SurinThailand 9,6746,012
Sansanne-MangoTogo 4,0592,522
SokodeTogo 4,2112,617
SfaxTunisia 1,544959
SousseTunisia 1,433890
SamsunTurkey 2,8071,745
SiirtTurkey 3,4092,118
SivasTurkey 2,9361,825
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,9493,075
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 684425
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 1,373853
SarataUkraine 2,1331,325
SarnyUkraine 1,8701,162
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 2,5081,559
SumyUkraine 2,4311,510
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 5,2673,273
SaltoUruguay 10,5576,560
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 8,9765,578
Safford, AzUsa 8,8215,482
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 5,5213,431
Saint Leo, FlUsa 7,3264,552
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,1254,428
Saint Paul, NeUsa 7,4454,626
Saint Peter, MnUsa 6,9784,336
Salem, InUsa 6,8164,235
Salem, OrUsa 8,4695,263
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,2765,143
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,3575,193
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,3695,200
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,2635,756
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,1025,656
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 6,8414,251
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,2695,760
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 6,7074,168
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,3065,783
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,2495,747
Santuck, ScUsa 6,8204,238
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 6,2123,860
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 6,9664,329
Scott City, KsUsa 7,8614,885
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 7,7134,793
Scottsburg, InUsa 6,8164,235
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,1955,093
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,2085,101
Sedan, KsUsa 7,6254,738
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,0565,006
Selma, AlUsa 7,3894,591
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 5,7903,598
Seymour, InUsa 6,8164,235
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 6,8184,237
Sheridan, WyUsa 7,6734,768
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,8274,864
Sioux City, IaUsa 7,2414,499
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 7,1754,458
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 6,6514,133
Southport, NcUsa 6,6044,104
Sparta, IlUsa 7,1244,427
Spencer, WvUsa 6,4754,024
Spickard, MoUsa 7,2324,494
Spokane, WaUsa 7,9744,955
Spooner, WiUsa 6,7214,177
Springfield, IlUsa 6,9994,350
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,4354,620
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,4275,236
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 6,8724,270
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,1244,427
Stambaugh, MiUsa 6,5044,041
Stamford, CtUsa 5,8603,642
State College, PaUsa 6,1413,816
State University, MsUsa 7,4544,632
State University, NmUsa 8,7215,420
Staunton, VaUsa 6,3983,976
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,0124,978
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,1404,437
Stockton, CaUsa 9,0195,605
Storm Lake, IaUsa 7,1514,444
Storrs, CtUsa 5,6893,535
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,6434,750
Summerville, ScUsa 6,8294,244
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,2325,116
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,2784,523
Syracuse, NeUsa 7,3214,549
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 5,8773,652
SamarkandUzbekistan 5,1913,226
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 8,1705,077
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 7,7874,839
Santa ElenaVenezuela 7,5954,719
SmaraWestern Sahara 2,5171,564
SocotraYemen 6,1523,823
SenangaZambia 7,3244,551
SerenjeZambia 7,2604,511
SeshekeZambia 7,5014,661
SolweziZambia 7,0094,355


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -