France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chateauroux

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chateauroux. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chateauroux with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,33210,149
Port BlairAndaman Islands 9,1395,679
ParanaArgentina 10,7306,668
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,3526,433
PehuajoArgentina 11,1686,940
PergaminoArgentina 10,9216,786
PigeArgentina 11,3457,050
Pilar ObsArgentina 10,9196,785
PosadasArgentina 10,0766,261
PresidenciaArgentina 10,2916,395
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,3827,073
Punta IndioArgentina 10,8716,755
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3038,888
Port HedlandAustralia 13,6748,497
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 2,4531,524
ParakouBenin 4,1712,592
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,3254,552
ParacatuBrazil 8,6195,356
ParanaBrazil 8,2355,118
ParanaguaBrazil 9,4945,900
ParanaibaBrazil 9,0975,653
ParintinsBrazil 7,9064,913
ParnaibaBrazil 6,9904,344
Passo FundoBrazil 9,9586,188
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,7315,425
PaulistanaBrazil 7,4334,619
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,3984,597
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,2015,096
PeixeBrazil 8,2305,114
PetrolinaBrazil 7,5184,672
PicosBrazil 7,3514,568
PiraiBrazil 8,9795,580
PirenopolisBrazil 8,6105,350
PompeuBrazil 8,7085,411
Ponta PoraBrazil 9,6215,979
Porto De MozBrazil 7,5234,675
Porto UniaoBrazil 9,6986,027
Porto VelhoBrazil 8,9345,552
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,0596,251
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,1095,039
PosseBrazil 8,2965,155
PlevenBulgaria 1,8301,137
PlovdivBulgaria 1,8921,176
Phnom PenhCambodia 10,0476,243
Peace River, AbCanada 7,2384,498
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,3113,301
Penticton, BcCanada 7,9094,915
Petawawa, OnCanada 5,7893,597
Peterborough, OnCanada 5,9613,704
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,2503,884
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,1525,066
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,4772,782
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,1255,049
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 6,8054,229
Prince Albert, SkCanada 6,9484,318
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,6504,754
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,9034,911
Princeton, BcCanada 6,9324,307
ParronChile 11,5507,178
Puerto AysenChile 12,5637,807
Puerto MonttChile 12,2757,628
Punta ArenasChile 13,0488,108
PingbianChina 8,9575,566
PeralesColombia 8,6515,376
Pto.CarrenoColombia 7,9354,931
PuntarenasCosta Rica 8,9405,555
PragueCzech Republic 991616
PedernalesDominican Republic 7,3084,542
PimentelDominican Republic 7,0974,410
PoloDominican Republic 7,2704,517
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 7,0874,404
PichilingueEcuador 9,4285,859
PortoviejoEcuador 9,4995,903
PuyoEcuador 9,3475,808
Port-SaidEgypt 3,1221,940
ParisFrance 224139
PerpignanFrance 466290
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,5637,807
Port-GentilGabon 5,3323,313
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,1816,326
PotsdamGermany 1,021635
PatrasGreece 1,8901,175
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,4802,784
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,2322,008
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 6,6734,147
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 7,3274,553
Puerto LempiraHonduras 8,4435,247
PecsHungary 1,267787
PambanIndia 8,3075,162
PuneIndia 7,1704,455
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 10,7406,674
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 11,3377,045
PadovaItaly 799496
Paganella MountainItaly 717445
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,357843
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,339832
PantelleriaItaly 1,400870
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 704437
PerdasdefoguItaly 1,013629
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 945587
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 1,100684
PiacenzaItaly 656408
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 765475
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 864537
Ponza IslandItaly 1,115693
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,323822
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,030640
PrizziItaly 1,396868
PakseLaos 9,8176,100
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 10,2236,353
PamplemoussesMauritius 9,3065,783
PlaisanceMauritius 9,3445,807
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,5978,449
PodgoricaMontenegro 1,471914
PatheinMyanmar 8,8835,520
PutaoMyanmar 8,2355,117
PyiMyanmar 8,7535,439
PoindimieNew Caledonia 16,77510,424
PaeroaNew Zealand 18,84911,713
Palmerston NNew Zealand 19,13911,893
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 19,13911,893
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 19,16211,908
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 18,71511,630
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 18,96111,783
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 8,5225,296
Port HarcourtNigeria 4,6982,919
PohangNorth Korea 9,4265,857
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,9725,575
PadidanPakistan 6,1153,800
PanjgurPakistan 5,8003,604
ParachinarPakistan 5,7803,592
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,8763,651
PeshawarPakistan 5,8843,656
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,7339,155
PilarParaguay 10,1686,319
PiscoPeru 10,2266,355
PiuraPeru 9,8496,120
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 9,6325,986
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 11,1786,946
PoznanPoland 1,249776
PrzemyslPoland 1,585985
Penhas DouradasPortugal 1,032641
PortalegrePortugal 1,120696
Porto Portugal 1,040646
PavelecRussia 2,7381,702
PecoraRussia 3,8252,377
PermRussia 3,7792,348
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,6895,399
PetrozavodskRussia 2,6401,641
PjatigorskRussia 3,2001,989
PoronajskRussia 8,7035,408
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 2,7681,720
Providenja BayRussia 7,6394,747
PskovRussia 2,1591,342
PodorSenegal 3,6912,294
PopradSlovakia 1,398869
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,3015,780
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,4995,281
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 815506
PuttalamSri Lanka 8,4545,254
Port SudanSudan 4,4172,745
ParamariboSuriname 7,0624,388
PiteňSweden 2,3681,472
PalmyraSyria 3,3352,073
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 15,8339,839
PhetchabunThailand 9,3775,827
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 9,2845,769
PhraeThailand 9,1675,697
PhuketThailand 9,8726,135
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,8456,118
Prachin BuriThailand 9,5885,958
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,6555,999
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 7,1134,420
Plymouth, EnglandUk 580360
PoltavaUkraine 2,4321,511
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,5996,586
PradoUruguay 10,7686,691
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,7166,659
Palestine, IlUsa 6,9504,319
Pana, IlUsa 6,9944,346
Paoli, InUsa 6,8164,235
Paris, IlUsa 6,8794,275
Park Rapids, MnUsa 6,8364,248
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,6204,735
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 7,8984,908
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 7,8774,895
Pawhuska, OkUsa 7,6694,766
Pawnee City, NeUsa 7,3954,596
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,2065,099
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,5144,670
Peoria, IlUsa 6,9434,314
Perry, OkUsa 7,7644,824
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,0173,739
Philo, OhUsa 6,4774,025
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,9055,533
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 7,3304,555
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,5684,703
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 6,7664,205
Pipestone, MnUsa 7,1194,424
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,3213,928
Plainfield, NjUsa 5,8603,642
Plymouth, MaUsa 5,5763,465
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,3684,578
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,1295,052
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 6,7664,205
Pontiac, IlUsa 6,8754,272
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,3614,574
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,1895,089
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,0334,992
Port Jervis, NyUsa 5,9303,685
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,1895,089
Portage, WiUsa 6,6674,143
Portland, MaineUsa 5,4473,385
Portland, OregonUsa 8,3885,212
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 6,8684,268
Prescott, ArUsa 7,6524,755
Priest River, IdUsa 7,8974,907
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,1913,847
Princeton, InUsa 7,0214,363
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 5,6363,502
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,0535,004
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 7,9814,960
PetaukeZambia 7,4074,603


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -