France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chateauroux

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chateauroux. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chateauroux with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 484301
LuandaAngola 6,2983,914
LuenaAngola 6,7674,205
La PlataArgentina 10,8686,754
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,1996,338
La RiojaArgentina 10,9026,774
LaboulayeArgentina 11,1026,899
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 12,9188,027
Las LomitasArgentina 10,1106,282
Launceston WsoAustralia 17,22510,704
LavertonAustralia 16,85110,472
LearmonthAustralia 13,4708,371
LongreachAustralia 15,7949,814
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,7939,814
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 17,44410,840
Low HeadAustralia 17,17010,670
LinzAustria 947589
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,491926
LerwickUk 1,490926
La PazBolivia 9,8936,148
LavrasBrazil 8,9015,531
LencoisBrazil 7,8744,893
LinharesBrazil 8,4725,265
LondrinaBrazil 9,4395,866
LomBulgaria 1,7111,063
La Ronge, SkCanada 6,7854,216
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,1453,818
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,1193,803
Langara, BcCanada 7,9954,968
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,0683,771
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 7,5724,706
London, OnCanada 6,2213,866
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 4,7322,940
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 6,4634,016
Lytton, BcCanada 7,9294,927
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 2,5791,602
La Serena-La FloridaChile 11,2246,975
LanzhouChina 7,9784,957
Lhasa, TibetChina 7,6124,730
Las GaviotasColombia 8,3235,172
LimonCosta Rica 8,8025,470
LarnacaCyprus 2,9671,844
LimassolCyprus 2,9371,825
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,9934,346
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,3843,967
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 1,113692
La RomanaDominican Republic 7,0724,395
La VegaDominican Republic 7,1254,427
Las AmericasDominican Republic 7,1204,425
LuperonDominican Republic 7,1074,416
La ConcordiaEcuador 9,3295,797
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 9,6485,996
LuxorEgypt 3,6012,238
Los AndesEl Salvador 8,9895,586
Laucala BayFiji 16,81010,446
LappeenrantaFinland 2,3151,439
Le MansFrance 166103
LilleFrance 426264
LyonFrance 277172
LambarnGabon 5,3543,327
LastourvilleGabon 5,4103,362
LibrevilleGabon 5,2143,240
LeipzigGermany 926576
LindenbergGermany 1,073667
LamiaGreece 1,8981,179
LarissaGreece 1,8511,150
LemnosGreece 2,0311,262
LimnosGreece 2,0411,268
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 6,6724,146
LabeGuinea 4,1652,588
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,1277,536
La CeibaHonduras 8,6335,365
La MesaHonduras 8,7355,428
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,3133,923
LudhianaIndia 6,4193,989
Lampedusa IslandItaly 1,554966
LatinaItaly 1,068664
LatronicoItaly 1,374854
LecceItaly 1,510938
LodwarKenya 5,8573,640
Luang PrabangLaos 9,1655,695
LiepajaLatvia 1,6981,055
LaukuvaLithuania 1,7191,068
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 453282
LazaropoleMacedonia 1,6201,007
LabuanMalaysia 11,3207,034
LuqaMalta 1,6181,006
Le LamentinMartinique 6,7654,204
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 9,5885,958
LashioMyanmar 8,6075,348
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 19,12711,886
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 19,01711,817
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 19,11511,878
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 19,08311,859
Levin MafNew Zealand 19,15211,901
LincolnNew Zealand 19,20911,937
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 19,18611,923
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 19,18611,923
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 19,18611,923
LagosNigeria 4,4802,784
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 1,6241,009
LillehammerNorway 1,6801,044
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 6,2533,885
La VictoriaParaguay 9,7336,048
LimaPeru 10,1506,307
LegaspiPhilippines 11,2066,964
LisbonPortugal 1,264786
LeninbadRussia 5,3593,330
LevsiRussia 4,2972,670
LungiSierra Leone 4,4812,784
LjubljanaSlovenia 983611
LanzaroteSpain 2,3921,486
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 584363
LocarnoSwitzerland 550342
LuganoSwitzerland 563350
LatakiaSyria 3,0841,916
LampangThailand 9,1085,660
LoeiThailand 9,3355,801
Lop BuriThailand 9,4725,886
LomeTogo 4,5242,811
LeemingUk 859534
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,491926
London, EnglandUk 534332
London-GatwickUk 503313
LynehamUk 583362
L’VovUkraine 1,6701,038
LjubasevkaUkraine 2,1421,331
LozovajaUkraine 2,5681,596
LubnyUkraine 2,3191,441
LuckUkraine 1,7861,110
LuganskUkraine 2,7871,732
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 6,8184,236
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,0044,352
Lafayette, LaUsa 7,8734,892
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 7,9644,949
Lake City, FlUsa 7,2514,506
Lake Placid, NyUsa 5,6633,519
Laketown, UtUsa 8,1205,046
Lamar, MoUsa 7,4174,609
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,2285,113
Lancaster, WiUsa 6,8554,260
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 7,9294,927
Langdon, NdUsa 6,8554,260
Laramie, WyUsa 7,8784,896
Laredo, TexasUsa 8,5975,342
Larned, KsUsa 7,7374,808
Las Animas, CoUsa 7,9844,962
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 8,8565,503
Laurel, MdUsa 6,1973,851
Lawrence, KsUsa 7,4074,603
Lawrence, MaUsa 5,5323,437
Le Mars, IaUsa 7,1734,457
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,3524,569
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,3434,563
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 6,7664,205
Leitchfield, KyUsa 6,9424,314
Lenoir, NcUsa 6,7504,194
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,1694,455
Lewisburg, WvUsa 6,5174,050
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,0575,007
Lewiston, MeUsa 5,4063,359
Lexington, MoUsa 7,3434,563
Lexington, VaUsa 6,4484,007
Libby, MtUsa 7,8154,857
Lincoln, NeUsa 7,3794,585
Lincoln, VaUsa 6,2673,894
Lisbon, NdUsa 7,0724,395
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,5454,689
Llano, TxUsa 8,2875,150
Lodgepole, NeUsa 7,7464,814
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,2225,730
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,2065,721
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,2255,732
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,4725,265
Louisburg, NcUsa 6,4674,019
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 6,8554,260
Louisville, MsUsa 7,4544,632
Loup City, NeUsa 7,4834,650
Lowville, NyUsa 5,7943,601
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,2595,132
Luling, TxUsa 8,3025,159
Lusk, WyUsa 7,6924,780
Lynchburg, VaUsa 6,4624,015
LivingstoneZambia 7,5854,714
LundaziZambia 7,2834,526
LusakaZambia 7,4224,612
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,4114,605


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -