France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chateauroux

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chateauroux. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chateauroux with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 5,4413,381
ChlefAlgeria 1,183735
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 1,243772
CeresArgentina 10,6496,617
ChamicalArgentina 10,9526,806
ChepesArgentina 11,0546,869
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,3117,650
ConcordiaArgentina 10,5466,554
CórdobaArgentina 10,9096,779
Cordoba ObsArgentina 10,9146,782
CorrientesArgentina 10,2456,367
CairnsAustralia 15,3299,525
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 17,03110,583
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6348,472
CedunaAustralia 15,6619,732
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 16,17110,049
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,3049,510
Cobar MoAustralia 16,52310,268
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,9059,262
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,95210,534
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,3139,516
ChittagongBangladesh 8,2255,111
CharnocksBarbados 6,7754,210
CotonouBenin 4,5042,799
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,6655,385
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,9205,543
CabroboBrazil 7,3724,581
CaceresBrazil 9,1595,691
CaetiteBrazil 8,0835,023
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,0634,389
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,3675,821
Campo MouraoBrazil 9,5675,945
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,0755,639
Campos SalesBrazil 7,2834,526
CanavieirasBrazil 8,0505,002
CaparaoBrazil 8,6715,388
CapinopolisBrazil 8,9095,536
CaratingaBrazil 8,6155,354
CaravelasBrazil 8,2685,138
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,1665,074
CarolinaBrazil 7,7284,802
Castro, ParanáBrazil 9,5055,906
CataguasesBrazil 8,7975,467
CatalaoBrazil 8,7715,450
CatanduvaBrazil 9,1055,658
CaxiasBrazil 7,2504,505
Caxias Do SulBrazil 9,9796,201
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,8854,278
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,8435,495
ChapecoBrazil 9,8656,130
Cidade VeraBrazil 8,7385,430
CipoBrazil 7,5784,709
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 7,9244,924
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,6075,349
CordeiroBrazil 8,8445,495
CorrentinaBrazil 8,1465,062
CorumbaBrazil 9,4195,853
CoximBrazil 9,1995,716
CrateusBrazil 7,1234,426
CuiabaBrazil 9,0155,602
CuritibaBrazil 9,5255,919
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,5144,669
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 5,8213,617
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,1085,039
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,1792,597
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,4032,736
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,6542,892
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,3093,920
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,1575,069
Cape St James, BcCanada 8,1455,061
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,1212,561
Castlegar, BcCanada 7,8344,868
Chapais, QcCanada 5,4183,367
Charlo, NbCanada 4,9493,075
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 4,8132,991
Charlottetown, PeCanada 4,8102,989
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,0805,021
Chatham, NbCanada 4,9373,068
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,5923,475
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 5,4703,399
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,5732,842
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,0043,731
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,2563,887
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,4592,771
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,0754,396
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 5,8983,665
Comox, BcCanada 8,1145,042
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,2433,880
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,2233,246
Coronation, AbCanada 7,3164,546
Cranbrook, BcCanada 7,7224,799
ChicoChile 12,6007,829
ChillanChile 11,8247,348
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 11,9027,396
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 10,9566,808
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 12,6017,830
Curico-General FreireChile 11,6427,234
ChangchunChina 8,5125,289
ChangduChina 7,9204,922
ChangshaChina 9,1885,710
ChengduChina 8,4155,229
ChongqingChina 8,6805,394
Camilo DazaColombia 8,1685,076
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,019633
CamagueyCuba 7,5194,672
CasablancaCuba 7,7164,795
ChebCzech Republic 864537
CopenhagenDenmark 1,234767
CabreraDominican Republic 7,0454,378
ConstanzDominican Republic 7,1634,451
CotuiDominican Republic 7,1024,413
CanarEcuador 9,5075,908
CairoEgypt 3,1541,960
CaenFrance 305190
CayenneFrench Guiana 6,9534,321
CocobeachGabon 5,1553,204
CologneGermany 597371
ChiosGreece 2,1991,366
CorfuGreece 1,6741,040
ConakryGuinea 4,3922,729
CatacamasHonduras 8,6295,362
CholutecaHonduras 8,8475,497
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 8,0845,024
CherrapunjiIndia 7,9934,967
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 7,9934,967
ChahbaharIran 5,6573,515
ClaremorrisIreland 1,075668
ClonesIreland 1,031640
Collooney, SligoIreland 1,085674
CorkIreland 926576
Cork (Ap)Ireland 923574
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 1,034643
CameriItaly 555345
CampobassoItaly 1,185736
Cape BellavistaItaly 1,004624
Cape CarbonaraItaly 1,069664
Cape FrascaItaly 960596
Cape MeleItaly 597371
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,329826
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,512940
CerviaItaly 873542
CiampinoItaly 1,029639
Cimone MountainItaly 759472
Cisa PassItaly 690429
CivitavecchiaItaly 964599
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 795494
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,582983
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,521945
ChibaJapan 9,9506,183
ChichibuJapan 9,8706,133
ChichijimaJapan 10,8866,764
ChoshiJapan 9,9676,194
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 3,1881,981
ChilekaMalawi 7,7064,789
ChitedzeMalawi 7,4764,646
ChitipaMalawi 7,0234,364
ChihuahuaMexico 8,9435,557
ComitanMexico 8,9825,582
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 13,2958,262
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,6234,737
ChoirMongolia 7,4214,611
CasablancaMorocco 1,6751,041
ChindeMozambique 8,0665,012
Coco IslandMyanmar 8,9915,587
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 18,44011,459
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 19,02811,824
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 19,15111,901
ChristchurchNew Zealand 19,21411,940
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 19,21211,939
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 19,20511,934
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 19,05011,838
CondegaNicaragua 8,7865,460
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 9,3505,810
ChejuNorth Korea 9,5155,913
ChunchonNorth Korea 9,1725,699
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,3405,804
ChhorPakistan 6,3373,938
ChitralPakistan 5,7813,592
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 9,8306,109
ConcepcionParaguay 9,8056,093
CajamarcaPeru 9,8486,119
ChachapoyasPeru 9,7256,043
ChiclayoPeru 9,9206,164
ChimbotePeru 10,0166,224
CuzcoPeru 9,9036,154
CzestochowaPoland 1,342834
CoimbraPortugal 1,099683
CalafatRomania 1,6811,045
CeahlauRomania 1,8331,139
ClujRomania 1,6581,030
ConstantaRomania 2,1071,310
CraiovaRomania 1,7411,082
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,2333,252
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,5392,821
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,3473,944
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,1444,439
Cape UelenRussia 7,4284,616
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,7525,439
CaraRussia 7,0754,396
Cerdyn’Russia 3,7802,349
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,8604,263
ChitaRussia 7,2464,503
Cita/ KadalaRussia 7,2484,504
CokurdahRussia 6,6744,147
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 7,3434,563
Cape TownSouth Africa 9,1445,682
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,7745,452
CaceresSpain 1,048651
CadizSpain 1,325823
Ciudad RealSpain 987613
CordobaSpain 1,136706
ColomboSri Lanka 8,5485,312
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,4915,898
ChanthaburiThailand 9,7596,065
Chiang MaiThailand 9,0295,611
Chiang RaiThailand 8,9985,592
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,6165,976
ChumphonThailand 9,7186,039
CanakkaleTurkey 2,1161,315
CorumTurkey 2,7401,702
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,9763,092
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 5,2483,261
Cardiff, WalesUk 628390
CernovcyUkraine 1,8131,127
ChernigovUkraine 2,1921,362
CarrascoUruguay 10,7556,683
ColoniaUruguay 10,8156,720
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 6,8064,229
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,1714,456
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,1263,807
Camden, ScUsa 6,8194,237
Canton, NyUsa 5,6903,536
Cantonnw, SdUsa 7,2344,495
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 6,3413,940
Caribou, MeUsa 5,1173,180
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,0544,384
Casper, WyUsa 7,7944,843
Centralia, WaUsa 8,2795,145
Chambersburg, PaUsa 6,1823,842
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 6,5384,063
Charles City, IaUsa 6,9884,342
Charleston (city), ScUsa 6,8244,240
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 6,8274,243
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 6,5594,076
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 6,7294,181
Charlottesville, VaUsa 6,3563,949
Chaska, MnUsa 6,8984,286
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,0414,376
Chazy, NyUsa 5,5553,452
Chelsea, VtUsa 5,5753,464
Cheraw, ScUsa 6,6914,158
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 7,8444,874
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 7,8414,873
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 6,7394,188
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 6,7354,185
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 8,8675,510
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 6,4103,983
Chugwater, WyUsa 7,7844,837
Cincinnati, KyUsa 6,7224,177
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 6,7054,167
Circleville, OhUsa 6,5684,081
Clarinda, IaUsa 7,2584,510
Clark, SdUsa 7,1464,440
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,5174,671
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,0254,365
Clayton, NmUsa 8,1185,044
Cleveland, OhioUsa 6,3743,961
Clinton, IaUsa 6,8694,268
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,5745,328
Coldwater, MiUsa 6,5444,066
College Park, MdUsa 6,1943,849
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,0234,985
Columbia, MoUsa 7,2414,500
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 6,8314,245
Columbus, GaUsa 6,7914,220
Columbus, InUsa 6,8164,235
Columbus, KsUsa 7,5574,696
Columbus, OhioUsa 6,5374,062
Conception, MoUsa 7,3324,556
Concordia, KansasUsa 7,5334,681
Conway, ArUsa 7,5094,666
Conway, ScUsa 6,6764,148
Cooperstown, NyUsa 5,8083,609
Corning, ArUsa 7,3684,578
Cornwall, VtUsa 5,6123,487
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 8,4435,247
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,0324,991
Cortland, NyUsa 5,9163,676
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,5125,289
Covington, LaUsa 7,6744,769
Covington, TnUsa 7,3004,537
Crete, NeUsa 7,3834,588
Crow Agency, MtUsa 7,6334,744
ChimbayUzbekistan 4,4902,790
CimbajUzbekistan 4,4902,790
CaracasVenezuela 7,5364,683
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 7,4784,647
CoroVenezuela 7,6734,768
ChipataZambia 7,3874,591
ChomaZambia 7,5224,674
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,0745,017


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -