France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chateauroux

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chateauroux. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chateauroux with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 5,5493,449
BustAfghanistan 5,5043,420
BatnaAlgeria 1,292803
BecharAlgeria 1,7401,081
BejaiaAlgeria 1,160721
Beni AbbesAlgeria 1,8891,174
BiskraAlgeria 1,381858
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,1301,323
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,3148,273
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,2778,250
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,2948,261
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,6727,874
ByrdAntarctica 15,7089,761
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,4317,104
BarilocheArgentina 12,1407,544
Buenos AiresArgentina 10,8666,752
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,42810,208
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 16,71610,387
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7588,549
BrestBelarus 1,6841,046
BrusselsBelgium 480298
Belize CityBelize 8,5975,342
BeninBenin 4,5042,799
BohiconBenin 4,4132,742
BermudaBermuda 5,7323,562
BageBrazil 10,3346,422
BambuiBrazil 8,8355,490
BarbacenaBrazil 8,8385,492
BarbalhaBrazil 7,2544,508
BarcelosBrazil 8,1975,094
BarraBrazil 7,8294,865
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,4244,613
BarreirasBrazil 8,0344,992
BelémBrazil 7,2514,506
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,7205,419
BelterraBrazil 7,7854,837
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,6954,782
Bom JesusBrazil 9,8916,147
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,0525,004
BrasiliaBrazil 8,5445,310
BrevesBrazil 7,4034,600
BurgasBulgaria 2,0841,295
BurundiBurundi 6,1993,852
BatouriCameroon 4,8673,025
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,2433,258
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,0014,972
Baker Lake, NtCanada 5,7703,586
Banff, AbCanada 7,5784,709
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 5,8613,642
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,0682,528
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,5274,677
Bissett, MbCanada 6,5854,092
Blue River, BcCanada 7,6644,762
Bonavista, NfCanada 5,7903,598
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,9834,961
Brandon, MbCanada 6,8974,286
Broadview, SkCanada 7,0044,352
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,2822,661
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,1265,049
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,1682,590
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,7324,805
Byron Bay, NtCanada 5,9713,711
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,9893,100
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,5252,812
Balmaceda PuertoChile 12,5477,797
BeijingChina 8,3965,217
BarranquillaColombia 8,1035,035
Benito SalasColombia 8,7825,457
BogotáColombia 8,5545,315
BrnoCzech Republic 1,141709
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,3513,325
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,5553,452
BaniDominican Republic 7,1834,464
BarahonaDominican Republic 7,2474,504
BayaguanaDominican Republic 7,0944,408
BahariyaEgypt 3,1301,945
Beni SuefEgypt 3,2151,998
BiarritzFrance 454282
BordeauxFrance 292181
BrestFrance 492306
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,8469,847
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 15,8449,846
BitamGabon 5,0673,149
BanjulGambia 4,0872,540
BerlinGermany 1,040646
BrockenGermany 847526
BokeGuinea 4,2862,663
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,2152,619
BudapestHungary 1,306811
Budapest-LORINCHungary 1,320820
BangaloreIndia 7,8894,902
Belgaum (Sambre)India 7,4364,621
BhubaneshwarIndia 7,9444,936
BikanerIndia 6,4243,992
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 11,9967,454
BabolsarIran 4,2912,666
Bandar AbbasIran 5,1953,228
Bandar AnzaliIran 4,0042,488
Bandar LengehIran 5,1283,187
BirjandIran 5,0253,123
BushehrIran 4,6522,891
BaghdadIraq 3,8662,402
BasraIraq 4,3122,679
BelmulletIreland 1,163723
Birr, OffalyIreland 974605
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 1,358844
BergamoItaly 627390
BolognaItaly 787489
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 734456
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,401871
BrindisiItaly 1,471914
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,3362,694
BouakeIvory Coast 4,3972,733
BalkhashKazakhstan 5,3553,327
BeirutLebanon 3,1751,973
BenghaziLibya 2,2761,414
BirzaiLithuania 1,8901,174
BitolaMacedonia 1,6941,053
BlantyreMalawi 7,7064,789
BvumbweMalawi 7,7344,806
BintuluMalaysia 11,3397,046
BamakoMali 3,9122,431
Bko-SMali 3,9222,437
BougounMali 4,0342,507
Bir MoghreinMauritania 2,6771,664
BaitagMongolia 6,4644,017
BaruuhturuunMongolia 6,4093,983
BaruunkharaaMongolia 7,1154,422
Baruun-UrtMongolia 7,6734,768
BayandelgerMongolia 7,7024,786
BayankhongorMongolia 7,0194,362
Bayan-OvooMongolia 7,5234,675
BulganMongolia 6,9874,342
BhamawMyanmar 8,4625,258
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 19,09611,867
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 19,18211,920
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 19,11711,880
BlenheimNew Zealand 19,15411,902
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 19,11311,877
BluffieldsNicaragua 8,6965,404
BilmaNiger 3,2952,047
Birni N’KonniNiger 3,6902,293
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 3,1901,982
BergenNorway 1,525948
Bergen - FloridaNorway 1,523946
BjornoyaNorway 3,1881,981
Bodo, NordlandNorway 2,3851,482
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 2,1631,344
BadinPakistan 6,3343,936
BahawalnagarPakistan 6,2833,904
BalakotPakistan 5,9883,721
BarkhanPakistan 6,0223,742
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 8,6195,356
BascoPhilippines 10,4416,488
BialystokPoland 1,6761,042
BejaPortugal 1,256781
BragancaPortugal 875544
BistritaRomania 1,7231,071
BucharestRomania 1,9031,182
BajkitRussia 5,7813,592
BarabinskRussia 5,1533,202
BarnaulRussia 5,5493,448
BerezovoRussia 4,2022,611
BiserRussia 3,9272,440
BlagovescenskRussia 8,0284,989
BogdarinRussia 7,0674,391
BogucanyRussia 6,0233,743
BomnakRussia 7,6824,774
BorRussia 5,4893,411
BorzjaRussia 7,5294,679
BratskRussia 6,3683,957
BelgradeSerbia 1,467912
BoSierra Leone 4,5122,804
BontheSierra Leone 4,5772,844
BratislavaSlovakia 1,165724
BerberaSomalia 5,7353,564
BusanSouth Korea 9,4955,900
BadajozSpain 1,125699
BarcelonaSpain 619384
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 654407
BabanusaSudan 4,6472,888
BaselSwitzerland 450280
BernSwitzerland 440273
BangkokThailand 9,5555,938
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,5435,930
Bhumibol DamThailand 9,1555,689
BizerteTunisia 1,257781
BalikesirTurkey 2,2571,402
BursaTurkey 2,3131,437
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,9573,081
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 1,098682
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 1,030640
Belfast-AldergroveUk 1,032641
Birmingham, EnglandUk 674419
Bournemouth-HurnUk 508316
Brighton, EnglandUk 461287
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,1265,671
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,2915,152
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,1613,829
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 6,7674,205
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 6,7684,206
Batesville, MsUsa 7,4484,629
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,7964,845
Beaver City, NeUsa 7,6234,737
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 6,5654,080
Bedford, MaUsa 5,5903,474
Beeville, TxUsa 8,4105,226
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 6,9964,348
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,0485,623
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 7,9564,944
Bethlehem, NhUsa 5,5443,445
Bettles, AkUsa 7,1634,451
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,3654,577
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 6,4624,016
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 7,6754,769
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 5,9233,680
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,2564,509
Bishop, CaUsa 8,9175,541
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 7,1734,457
Blacksburg, VaUsa 6,5544,073
Blackville, ScUsa 6,8844,278
Blaine, WaUsa 8,0895,027
Blakely, GaUsa 7,3214,549
Block Island, RiUsa 5,8103,610
Boerne, TxUsa 8,3665,198
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,2615,133
Booneville, MsUsa 7,3014,537
Boonton, NjUsa 5,8953,663
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 5,5713,462
Bowler, WiUsa 6,5994,101
Bowling Green, KyUsa 6,9564,323
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,1484,442
Brenham, TxUsa 8,1795,082
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 5,7893,597
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,4634,638
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 6,7464,192
Brockport W, NyUsa 5,9953,725
Brodhead, WiUsa 6,7864,217
Broken Bow, NeUsa 7,5674,702
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,5984,722
Brownsville, TexasUsa 8,5875,336
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,2784,523
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,0005,593
Buckhannon, WvUsa 6,4223,991
Bucyrus, OhUsa 6,4894,032
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 6,0643,768
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,8294,865
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 6,6104,108
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,0274,367
Burlington, VtUsa 5,5963,477
Burns, OregonUsa 8,4015,220
BajsunUzbekistan 5,2943,290
BarcelonaVenezuela 7,4024,600
BarquisimetoVenezuela 7,7544,818
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,9104,915
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,9244,924


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -